Log in to the members’ portal for the latest information on COVID-19.

Councillors

Every two years elections are held by the Australian Electoral Office for all members to elect their local councillors. View a list of all our Council members below.

  • OFFICER

    OFFICE HELD

    Jackie Booth

    Councillor Accommodation Hotel Division

    Lee Christopher Davey

    Councillor Accommodation Hotel Division

    Shaun D’Cruz

    Councillor Accommodation Hotel Division

    Vacant

    Councillor Accommodation Hotel Division

    Vacant

    Councillor Accommodation Hotel Division

    Vacant

    Councillor Accommodation Hotel Division

    Darren Thomas

    Councillor Alexandra/ Healesville

    Mark Marantelli

    Councillor Ararat

    Vacant

    Councillor Bacchus Marsh

    Ben Fisher

    Councillor Bairnsdale

    Rachel Jones

    Councillor Bairnsdale

    Dan Cronin

    Councillor Ballarat North

    Patrick Sheehan

    Councillor Ballarat North

    Daniel Quinlan

    Councillor Ballarat South

    David Canny

    Councillor Ballarat South

    Gary Wilson

    Councillor Bellarine

    John Upham

    Councillor Bellarine

    Andrew Lethlean

    Councillor Bendigo East

    Sally Gebert

    Councillor Bendigo West

    Vacant

    Councillor Birchip/ Charlton

    Con Nikitas

    Councillor Brunswick

    Melanie Aldred

    Councillor Brunswick

    Anthony Molan

    Councillor Carlton

    Kathy Withers

    Councillor Carlton

    Tammy MaKenzie

    Councillor Castlemaine/ Maryborough

    Andrew Brown

    Councillor Caulfield/ Oakleigh

    David Curry

    Councillor Caulfield/ Oakleigh

    Matthew Nikakis

    Councillor Caulfield/ Oakleigh

    Paul Mulquiny

    Councillor Coburg/ Preston

    Russell O’Brien

    Councillor Coburg/ Preston

    Daniel Molan

    Councillor Collingwood/ Abbottsford

    Joe Giustiniano

    Councillor Collingwood/ Abbottsford

    Mark Robertson OAM

    Councillor Essendon/ Flemington

    Stewart Naismith

    Councillor Essendon/ Flemington

    Rachel Checinski

    Councillor Fitzroy

    Vacant

    Councillor Fitzroy

    Paul Hunter

    Councillor Footscray

    Tom Francis

    Councillor Footscray

    George Ramia

    Councillor Geelong North

    Mitchell Koroneos

    Councillor Geelong North

    Alan Andrew Clark

    Councillor Geelong South

    Joel Taylor

    Councillor Geelong South

    Chelton Crow

    Councillor Goulburn Valley

    Nick Zurcas

    Councillor Goulburn Valley

    Garry Lewis

    Councillor Hamilton

    Mark O’Reilly

    Councillor Hawthorn/ Kew

    Ross Blair-Holt

    Councillor Hawthorn/ Kew

    Nick Murray

    Councillor Horsham

    Gary Kirwan

    Councillor Melbourne/ East Melbourne

    Michael Robertson

    Councillor Melbourne/ East Melbourne

    Andrew Nikakis

    Councillor Mornington Peninsula

    Paul Stocks

    Councillor Mornington Peninsula

    Peter Houghton

    Councillor Mornington Peninsula

    Peter Appleby

    Councillor North Melbourne

    Vacant

    Councillor North Melbourne

    John Payne

    Councillor Northcote/ Heidelburg

    Tom Payne OAM

    Councillor Northcote/ Heidelburg

    vacant

    Councillor Ouyen/ Mildura

    Sam Benjamin

    Councillor Polwarth

    Michael Burke

    Councillor Port Melbourne/ Albert Park

    Vacant

    Councillor Port Melbourne/ Albert Park

    Matt Mullins

    Councillor Prahran

    Tony Jackson

    Councillor Prahran

    Monika Cala

    Councillor Richmond

    Richard Davis

    Councillor Richmond

    Fiona Cox

    Councillor Rodney

    Chad De Lany

    Councillor Sale/ Taralgon

    Paul Schroeder

    Councillor Sale/ Taralgon

    Ray Sharawara

    Councillor Seymour

    Jono Sherren

    Councillor South Eastern Suburbs

    Ros Newsham

    Councillor South Eastern Suburbs

    Bruce J Mathieson

    Councillor St Kilda/ Brighton

    David Neil Shannon

    Councillor St Kilda/ Brighton

    Duncan Laidlaw

    Councillor Wangaratta/ Benalla

    Vacant

    Councillor Wangaratta/ Benalla

    Simon Appleby

    Councillor Warragul

    Vacant

    Councillor Warrnambool

    Nici Nicholson

    Councillor West/ South Melbourne

    Vacant

    Councillor West/ South Melbourne

    Andrew Needham

    Councillor Williamstown

    Craig Barnett

    Councillor Wodonga

    Peter Williams

    Councillor Wonthaggi

    Shannon Makin

    Councillor Woodend

READY TO BECOME AN AHA MEMBER?

CALL US

(03) 9654 7100
Our office hours are: 
Monday – Friday 
9:00am – 5:00pm

VISIT US

Australian Hotels Association (VIC)
1/1 Little Collins Street
Melbourne VIC 3000